Registered Teams – FTC Dutch Open 2017

 

In order of registration:

 Team Name  Team nr  Organisation  City  Country
 What the frog  NL0043  Königin-Katharina-Stift, Gymnasium  Stuttgart  DE
 RoboCats  Königin-Katharina-Stift, Gymnasium  Stuttgart  DE
 Eckart College  NL0002  Eckart college  Eindhoven  NL
 FTChicken  Johannes Fontanus College  Barneveld  NL
 Steampunk  Johannes Fontanus College  Barneveld  NL
 Mountain Raider Band  Kaiserslautern highschool  Kaiserslautern  DE
 Raider Robotix  Kaiserslautern highschool  Kaiserslautern  DE
 Omega Voltz  NL0029  Nortgo college  Noordwijk  NL
 Southbank International School  Southbank International School  London  UK
 SPACE  NL0010  Newmancollege  Breda  NL
 H.I.G.H.  Newmancollege  Breda  NL
 Hippie bots  Clifton Middle School  Monrovia  US
 Pink  NL0002  Maerlant-Lyceum  Den Haag  NL
 R-Evolution  NL0058  Grotiuscollege  Heerlen  NL
 doutretech  d’Oultremontcollege  Drunen  NL
 Return of the Screws  NL0016  Gymnasium Novum  Voorburg  NL
 Falcontech Robotics  International School of Prague  Nebusice – Prague  CH
 Gears n’ Roses  NL0082  Gymnasium Novum  Voorburg  NL
 American School of Barcelona  American School of Paris  Barcelona  ES
 EAG  Ernst-Abbe-Gymnasium  Oberkochen  DE
 SHAPE High School  Robotics Club SHAPE American High School  Mons  BE
 RobotIGS  Georg-Christoph-Lichtenberg Gesamtschule  Göttingen  DE
 super’fluous A’postrophe’s  Ramstein High School  Ramstein-Miesenbach  DE
 Plethora O’ Punctuation  Ramstein High School  Ramstein-Miesenbach  DE
 Summit  Princethorpe College  Rugby  UK
 X-terminators NL0017  Hofstad Lyceum  Den Haag  NL
 Avenir  The King’s School Chester  Chester  UK
 Tecnando 4.0  NL0028  Asociation Juvenil de Robotica MARTEÑA  Martos (Jaen)  ES
 DAS ROBOTICS  Dhahran Ahliya School  al khobar  SA
 Dukes of Brabant  Summa Engineering  Eindhoven  NL
 Legacy  Max-Planck-Gymnasium  Dusseldorf  DE
 Team ProBotiX  NL0006  Pius X College  Bladel  NL
 League Masters  Strabecht College  Geldrop  NL
 Frits Philips  NL0027  Frits Philips Lyceum-Mavo  Eindhoven  NL
 ULteam  Dalton Lyceum Barendrecht  Barendrecht  NL
 Centurion  NL0076  Mariendael  Sint-Oedenrode  NL
 244-Landau  GBOU Lyceum #244  St. Petersburg  RU
 KTM  The Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University  St. Petersburg  RU
 Sint-Joriscollege  NL0052  Sint-Joriscollege  Eindhoven  NL
 Pizza, Pasta & Robottino  NL0069  ITIS B. Castelli  Brescia  IT
 Israel teams  FIRST Israel  Tel Aviv  IL
 PML30 White Nights  NL0067  Physics and Mathematics Lyceum #30   St. Petersburg  RU
 Mecha Falcons  International School of Prague  Prague  CZ
 FFP  School #1354  Moscow  RU
 Apollo 9662  High School misgav  Misgav  IL
 The Volcans  Vicenza High School  Vicenza  IT
 jatt highschool  jatt highschool  Jatt  IL

 

Last updated on: Mar 24 – 2017